Search
Close this search box.

Product

pigtail

The pigtails provided by Adtek are suitable for telecom,DC(Data Center), Datacom,FTTX and CATV networks, both 600μm and 900μm buffered fiber are options for ease of handling in FM(fiber management),such as kinds of ODFs, panels, splice cassettes and wall boxes with indooor/ourdoor environment.

Product

Features

Product

SC LC ST FC 0.9mm pigtail

1,Conform to(parts Exceed)IEC performance requirements

2,Easy to fusion/mechanical splicing for on site installation

3,Different fiber modes are available

4,Different connector types are available,and more optinal under Grade B/Grade C/Grade D for competitive cost

5,Easy Strip / Semi-tight buffer/ Tight bufferer are all available

6,Kinds of different packaging for options, e.g.: in packs of 12 colored/in individual packaging or customized.

7,PVC, LSZH, Hytrel are optional

8,Materials compliant to RoHS2

Application Environment

Product

Application Environment

SC LC ST FC 0.9mm pigtail

1,Datacom

2,DC(Data Center)

3,LAN and WAN

4,FTTX

5,CATV

Specifications

Product

Specifications 

SC LC ST FC 0.9mm pigtail

Optical performanceIEC 61753-1
ItemSMSMSMMMMMMM 
Grade BGrade CGrade DGrade BmGrade CmGrade Dm 
Insertion Loss(dB),Mean0.12 0.25 0.50 0.30 0.50 NAIEC 61300-3-34
Insertion Loss(dB),Random mated(≥97%)0.25 0.50 1.00 0.60 1.00 NAIEC 61300-3-34
Return Loss(dB),Random mated≥45(Grade 2m)≥35(Grade 3m)≥26(Grade 4m)≥20(Grade 2m mated)≥20(Grade 2m mated)≥20(Grade 2m mated)IEC 61300-3-6
Mechanical propertiesIEC 61753-1
Mating Durability500 matings(≤0.20dB change)IEC 61300-2-2
Cable Crush(N/100mm)500IEC 60794-1-21
Operating Temperature(℃), Catogory C-20 to +60IEC 61753-1
Operating Temperature(℃), Catogory OP-25 to +70IEC 61753-1

Configuring Selection Menu

Product

Configuring Selection

SC LC ST FC 0.9mm pigtail

Fiber Cable Type
0.25mm bare fiber
0.6mm tight buffer
0.6mm easy-strip
0.6mm semi- tight buffer
0.9mm tight buffer
0.9mm easy-strip
0.9mm semi- tight buffer
Fiber Mode
G.652.D
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5
Jacket Color
White
Yellow
Aqua
Erika Violet
Lime Green
Customized
Jacket Material
PVC
LSZH
Hyterl
Connector Type
LC
SC
FC
ST
E2000(LSH)
Physical contact
UPC
APC(8°)
Optical Performance
Grade B
Grade C
Grade D

NA

L
0.5
1
2
3
5
10
Customized
Unit
m
feet
inch

Contact US

Thank you for your interest! If you’d like to get more product information, feel free to contact us anytime. Our sales team will be eager to assist you. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you in the near future.