Search
Close this search box.

Product

3 Channel 1310-1550nm FWDM Filtered Chip WDM LGX Box

The FWDM division multiplexer developed and produced by ADTEK can be used in CATV, FTTH and GPON.Using thin film filter technology, operating at 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm channels.

Product

Features

Product

3-Port 1310-1550nm FWDM Filtered Chip WDM LGX Box

1, Low loss;

2, High isolation;

3. Low polarization loss;

4, High reliability and high stability;

5; Comply with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE standard.

6; Comply with Telcordia GR-1221-CORE standard.

7; Comply with RoHS-6 standard.

Application Environment

Product

Application Environment

3-Port 1310-1550nm FWDM Filtered Chip WDM LGX Box

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. specializes in the research and development of FWDM filter chip wavelength division multiplexer is widely used in optical fiber upgrading, capacity expansion or the introduction of comprehensive new services, such as radio and television, telecommunications, Internet and other aspects.wavelength division multiplexer.

Specifications

Product

Specifications 

3-Port 1310-1550nm FWDM Filtered Chip WDM LGX Box

ParameterunitSpecifications
Port configurationnm1X6                                                                    1X12                                                                    1X18
Center wavelengthnmITU、ITU+1
Channel spacingnm20
Channel bandwidthnmλc±6.5                                                   
Channel insertion lossdB≤2.0                                                                 
≤3.0                                                                       ≤3.5
Adjacent channel isolationdB≥30
Non-adjacent channel isolationdB≥40
Polarization dependent lossdB≤0.2
PMDps≤0.1
Return lossdB≥45
DirectionaldB≥50
Maximum powermw≤300
Operating temperature-5 to 75
Storage temperature-40 to 85
Fiber typeG657A1
Package sizemm

Insert box:130x100x24.5/130x100x50

ABS box:80x58x8/100x80x10

LGX box:standard/2 in/4 in 1

19 Inch 1UThe case:standard

Download

Product information

information Download

information Download

Contact US

Thank you for your interest! If you’d like to get more product information, feel free to contact us anytime. Our sales team will be eager to assist you. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you in the near future.