Search
Close this search box.

Product

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX51

ADTEK introduces a newly designed high-density optical fiber patch panel, aiming to simplify cable management solutions in data centers. The product features a streamlined structure without the need for complicated sliding trays, making it easier to operate. It incorporates a unique guide rail design, allowing the module box to lock securely upon insertion and easily unlock by pulling the handle, ensuring convenient operation. The rear part offers ample space for additional optical cable storage, while the specially designed anodized silver aluminum alloy front door enhances the visual experience. With its simple structure, user-friendly operation, and modular design, this patch panel significantly saves time and cost for operation and maintenance, making it an ideal choice for high-density cable management solutions in data centers.

Product

Features

Product

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX51

1、High-density design saves space and cost: 1RU/144F(LC), 2RU/288F(LC), 4RU/576F(LC). 

2、Fits standard 19″ rack. 

3、Streamlined structure without the need for complicated sliding trays 

4、The rear part offers ample space for additional optical cable storage 

5、Modular design allows high flexibility and selectivity for future network growth. 

6、Sandblasted, anodized silver front doors for aesthetics. 

7、Unique guide rails enable easy cassette lock and release. 

8、Front and rear doors open for convenient installation. 

9、Pre-terminated for plug-and-play, reducing deployment and maintenance costs. 

Application Environment

Product

Application Environment

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX51

An optical fiber distribution frame facilitates seamless connection, distribution, and scheduling of optical fiber links, commonly deployed in data centers and computer rooms. It streamlines the process of linking fiber optic cables, enabling efficient communication between network devices and servers. With its capability to accommodate various connector types and speeds, the fiber distribution frame ensures network flexibility and scalability. Moreover, it plays a crucial role in managing fiber allocation and scheduling within large-scale data center environments, offering network administrators the ability to swiftly locate and adjust specific fiber connections as needed.

Specifications

Product

Specifications 

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX51

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX51

P/N

Rack Spaces

Dimensions (W×D×H),mm

Material

Loaded cassette/adapter/adapter plate

GPX51-R106T1

1U

482×541.5×44

SPCC (Body), Powder Coating

AL Alloy (Front Door)

Accepts up to 6  GPX51 Series Cassettes

GPX51-R212T1

2U

482×541.5×88

SPCC (Body), Powder Coating

AL Alloy (Front Door)

Accepts up to 12 GPX51 Series Cassettes

GPX51-R424T1

4U

482×542.7×176.2

SPCC (Body), Powder Coating

AL Alloy (Front Door)

Accepts up to 24 GPX51 Series Cassettes

Cassettes

Product

Cassettes

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX51

1、Versatile configurations cater to different application scenarios, including MPO fanout, fusion splice, and pass-through.

2、Compatible with 8F, 12F, and 24F MPO/MTP connectors.

3、Convenient ID labels for easy and quick identification.

ⅰ. GPX51-SPLUA1S
 Connector type Fiber modeGrade
     
   LU: LC/UPC  A1: G.657.A1  S: Standard loss
   LA: LC/APC  M3: OM3  E: Elite loss
   MBK: MPO/Black (Up-Down)  M4: OM4 
   MGY: MPO/Grey (Up-Up)  
   M16BK: MPO-16/Black (Up-Down)  
GPX51-SPGPX51 Splicing Cassette,  6×LC Quad Adapter (Flangeless ) ,  12F 0.9 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1M
GPX51-PTGPX51 Pass Thru Cassette,  6×LC Quad Adapter (Flangeless ) or 6×MPO Duplex Adapter(Flangeless ) 
ⅱ. GPX51-1MLUA1SB
 Connector type Fiber modeGradeMethod
      
   LU: LC/UPC  A1: G.657.A1  S: Standard loss  A: Type A  
   LA: LC/APC  M3: OM3  E: Elite loss  B: Universal B
    M4: OM4   C: Type C
GPX51-1MGPX51 Patch Cassette, 1×MPO Adapter – 6×LC Quad Adapter (Flangeless) ,  1×MPO(Male) 24F Cable
GPX51-2MGPX51 Patch Cassette, 2×MPO Adapter – 6×LC Quad Adapter (Flangeless) ,  2×MPO(Male) 12F Cable
GPX51-3MGPX51 Patch Cassette, 3×MPO Adapter – 6×LC Quad Adapter (Flangeless) ,  3×MPO(Male) 8F Cable

GPX51-3M-LU-A1

GPX51-1M-LU-M3

GPX51-2M-LU-M4

GPX51-SP-LU-M3

GPX51-PT-LU-A1

GPX51-PT-MBK

Note:

MPO Connector (Single Mode): APC as default

Polarity is managed inside of the cassette

MTP® brand is available

Contact US

Thank you for your interest! If you’d like to get more product information, feel free to contact us anytime. Our sales team will be eager to assist you. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you in the near future.