Search
Close this search box.

Product

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX41

ADTEK provides slide rail fiber optic patch panel with metal slide-way pulling design, easy to pull, wiring rack top cover can be removed, the plate can be opened, both sides of the box are equipped with outlets and protection of the coil fiber; 2U-288 core wiring saves wiring space effectively and reduces wiring costs; to provide the best user experience by simplifying installation and maintenance, convenient access and reliable fiber optic performance.

Product

Features

Product

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX41

1、High density wiring design saves wiring space and reduces wiring costs: 2RU/288F(LC)

2、Designed for 19” rack

3、Modular design provides high flexibility and selectivity for future network growth

4、Smooth and flexible slide design operation enables self-locking function

5、The plate can be opened and disassembled for convenient installation

6、Pre-terminated, plug-and-play, to reduce on-site deployment costs

7、GPX41 Ribbon Splice Tray for compatibility

Application Environment

Product

Application Environment

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX41

1、Data Centers

2、Telecommunications

3、Networks Enterprise Networks 

Specifications

Product

Specifications 

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX41

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX41, Sliding

P/N

Rack Spaces

Dimensions (W×D×H),mm

Material

Loaded cassette

GPX41-R212T1

2U

482.6×530×88

SPCC (Body), Powder Coating

AL Alloy (Cassette)

Accepts up to 12 GPX41-SP

 

Order Guide

Product information

Order Guide

Fiber Patch Panel_GPX41

GPX41R2
 Height
  
   R2: 2U
GPX41-R2 With 12×GPX41-SP
GPX41-SPLUA1S
 Connector type Fiber modeGrade
     
   LU: LC/UPC  A1 : G.657.A1  S: Standard loss
   LA: LC/APC  M3: OM3  E: Elite loss
    M4: OM4 
GPX41-SP GPX41 Splicing Cassette,  6×LC Quad Adapter (Flangeless ) , 12F 0.9 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1M

GPX41-SP-LU-A1

GPX41-SP-LU-M3

GPX41-SP-LU-M4

Contact US

Thank you for your interest! If you’d like to get more product information, feel free to contact us anytime. Our sales team will be eager to assist you. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you in the near future.