Search
Close this search box.

Product

SC-SC Multimode OM2 Dual-Core Base Station Drop Patch Cord

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic connector plug installed on both ends of the fiber optic cable, used to realize the optical path activity connection, only one end is equipped with a fiber optic connector is called fiber optic pigtail.

Product

Features

Product

SC-SC Multimode OM2 Dual-Core Base Station Drop Patch Cord

FTTH long-distance fiber optic patch cable: use GJYFJH branch type 2/4-core base station long-distance fiber optic cable, with conventional LC.FC.SC.ST connectors, and outdoor waterproof connectors such as ODVA.PDLC.NSN, Mini-SC, etc., used in FTTA outdoor base station tower top, BBU to RRU equipment port outdoor links and other fiber optic cabling environment.

Application Environment

Product

Application Environment

SC-SC Multimode OM2 Dual-Core Base Station Drop Patch Cord

Flat type Drop Cable, also known as flat drop cable, with a flat out-looking, usually consists of a polyethylene jacket, several fibers and two dielectric 
strength members to give high crush resistance.
Figure-8 Aerial Drop Cable isself-supporting cable, with the cable fixed to a 
steel wire, designed for easy and economical aerial installation for outdoor 
applications.
Round Drop Cable usually contains a single bend-insensitive fiber buffered and surrounded by dielectric strength members and 
an outer jacket, which can provide durability and reliability in the drop segment of 
the network.

Specifications

Product

Specifications 

SC-SC Multimode OM2 Dual-Core Base Station Drop Patch Cord

Download

Product information

information Download

information Download

Contact US

Thank you for your interest! If you’d like to get more product information, feel free to contact us anytime. Our sales team will be eager to assist you. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you in the near future.