Search
Close this search box.

Product

MTP®-MTP® Female to Female Fiber Optic Trunk Patch Cord OM3 100/400G Aqua PVC/LSZH

ADTEK develops and manufactures MPO/MTP® fiber optic patch cords using fiber optic channels for termination to meet 100G/400G Ethernet and support high-bandwidth applications.

Product

Features

Product

MTP®-MTP® (Female to Female) Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 100/400G PVC/LSZH Aqua Trunk Cable

1,Adopting imported grinding equipment and materials, advanced production technology ensures more stable transmission;

2,All components have been optically tested and are in line with RoHS standards;

3,Conformity with ANSI/TIA/EIA;ISO/IEC, GR and other international standards, requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, optical fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environment such as humidity, extreme temperature, plug and pull force and cable tension force, impact and vibration;

4,Simple push-pull locking structure, convenient and intuitive insertion and removal, suitable for different installation environment;

5,Operating Temperature (-40℃~+75℃), Storage Temperature (-40℃~+85℃).

Application Environment

Product

Application Environment

MTP®-MTP® (Female to Female) Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 100/400G PVC/LSZH Aqua Trunk Cable

Application of MPO/MTP® Fiber Optic Patch Cord: parallel optical link between PC card and chassis panel, link between O/E modules, optical switch frame link, gigabit Ethernet, cable TV, video, active device or transceiver interface, building cabling, telecommunication network, multimedia, industrial and military applications, etc.

Specifications

Product

Specifications 

MTP®-MTP® (Female to Female) Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 100/400G PVC/LSZH Aqua Trunk Cable

                             Type

Performance

SinglemodeMultimode
UPCAPCUPC
Insertion lossThe maximum≤0.3daB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Typical values0.2 dB0.2dB0.2dB
Return loss≥50 dB                      ≥55 dB≥35dB
Test the wavelength1310nm & 1550nm850nm&1300nm
Mechanical properties (500 cycles)ΔIL<0.1dB

Download

Product information

information Download

information Download

Contact US

Thank you for your interest! If you’d like to get more product information, feel free to contact us anytime. Our sales team will be eager to assist you. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you in the near future.