Search
Close this search box.

Product

Modular Patch Panel_GPX58

The Patch Panel is a versatile and essential component in modern telecommunications and data networking infrastructure. Designed with a focus on functionality, modularity, and ease of use, GPX58 patch panel offers a compact and efficient solution for managing optical fiber connections. 

Whether you are setting up a data center, telecommunications network, or any fiber optic infrastructure, the GPX58 Patch Panel delivers the reliability, convenience, and versatility you need to effectively manage your optical fiber connections. Its innovative design and user-friendly features make it an excellent choice for organizations seeking seamless and efficient fiber network solutions.

Product

Features

Product

Modular Patch Panel_GPX58

1、Modular Design

The Patch Panel boasts a modular design, allowing each module to be operated independently. This modular approach provides flexibility in configuration and maintenance, making it easier to manage and upgrade your fiber network as needed.

2、Press-and-Lock Mechanism

With its press-and-lock mechanism, simply press to lock fiber connectors securely in place, and with another press, they effortlessly eject, allowing for quick and hassle-free changes and connections. 

3、Dual Sliding Rails

Equipped with dual sliding rail systems, this patch panel offers horizontal sliding with three locking positions for precise cable management. The sliding mechanism allows for easy access to fiber connections and ensures a neat and organized setup. 

4、Tray Tilt for Easy Access

For rear cable operations, the GPX58 Patch Panel features a tray tilt functionality. The tray can be fully extended and then tilted down, providing optimal accessibility when working with rear fiber cables. 

Application Environment

Product

Application Environment

Modular Patch Panel_GPX58

1、Data Centers

2、Telecommunications

3、Networks Enterprise Networks 

Specifications

Product

Specifications 

Modular Patch Panel_GPX58

Modula Patch Panel_GPX58 1U

P/N

Fiber Capacity 

Dimensions (W×D×H),mm

Housing Material

Housing Color

Connector Type

Front 

Rear 

Patch Panel

GPX58-R10404T1 

96F(LC), 48F(SC)

444×430×44

CR Steel

Black

NA

NA

Patch Cassette

GPX58-3M06P06

24F(LC), 12F(SC)

92×126×26.5

ABS

Black or Customized

LC/SC/MPO

MPO

Splice Cassette

GPX58-0M06P06

24F(LC), 12F(SC)

92×160×26.5

ABS

Black or Customized

LC/SC

NA

Adapter Plate

FP-GPX58-06P06

24F(LC), 12F(SC)

92×33.7×26.5

ABS

Black or Customized

LC/SC/MPO

NA

Order Guide

Product

Order Guide

Modular Patch Panel_GPX58

GPX58 R1
  Height
   
    R1: 1U

Note: 1U Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Accepts up to 4 GPX58 Cassette or GPX58 Fiber Adapter Plates

GPX58-R1 With 4× GPX58 Patch Cassettes

Fiber Adapter Plate snap quickly into the patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.

FP-GPX58-06P06LUA1
 Connector type Fiber mode
   
   LU: LC/UPC  A1: G.657.A1
   LA: LC/APC  M3: OM3
   SU: SC/UPC  M4: OM4
   SA: SC/APC 
   MU: MPO UPC 
   MA: MPO APC 
FP-GPX58-06P06GPX58 Fiber Adapter Plates, 6× LC Quad / SC Duplex / MPO Duplex(Flangeless )

Adapter: LC Quad

Adapter: SC Duplex

Adapter: MPO Duplex

 – Versatile configurations cater to different application scenarios, including MPO fanout, fusion splice.

 – Compatible with 8F, 12F, and 24F MPO/MTP connectors.

ⅰ. GPX58-SPLUA1S
 Connector type Fiber modeGrade
     
   LU: LC/UPC  A1: G.657.A1  S: Standard loss
   LA: LC/APC  M3: OM3  E: Elite loss
   SU: SC/UPC  M4: OM4 
   SA: SC/APC  
GPX58-SPGPX58 Splice Cassette,  6×LC Quad/SC Duplex Adapter (Flangeless ) ,  0.9 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1M
ⅱ. GPX58-3MLUA1SB
 Connector type Fiber modeGradeMethod
      
   LU: LC/UPC  A1: G.657.A1  S: Standard loss  A: Type A  
   LA: LC/APC  M3: OM3  E: Elite loss  B: Universal B
   SU: SC/UPC  M4: OM4   C: Type C
   SA: SC/APC   
   MU: MPO UPC   
   MA: MPO APC   
GPX58-3MGPX58 Patch Cassette, 3×MPO Adapter –  6× LC Quad / SC Duplex / MPO Duplex Adapter (Flangeless) ,  MPO Fiber Cables

GPX58-SP-LU-M3

GPX58-3M-LU-M3

Note:

MPO Connector (Single Mode): APC as default

Polarity is managed inside of the cassette

All MPO connections utilize “Key-up to Key-down” adapters

MTP® brand is available

Contact US

Thank you for your interest! If you’d like to get more product information, feel free to contact us anytime. Our sales team will be eager to assist you. We appreciate your support and look forward to working with you in the near future.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *